Privacy Policy

Through this PRIVACY POLICY, A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO hereby informs users of its website www.bebeclass.com, in compliance with Articleof the Law on Protection of Personal Data, Law 15/1999 of 13 December (hereinafter LOPD), December (hereinafter LOPD), the data provided by the user through the registration forms that appear on the web site and relating to the incorporation of personal data, A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO offers and your knowledge the following information related to politics Protection of Personal Data and Protection of Privacy followed by A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO in providing its services through its digital platform:

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of the LOPD
, A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO residing in C/ Redondela, 1 - 11ºA in Vigo (Spain), informs you that the personal data you provide by filling in any form electronic record that appears on our website, as well as data that A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO access as a result of browsing, query, application or operation performed through www.bebeclass.com website will be collected in a file which he is responsible A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD at the premises of the Company located at the above and / or by the e-mail address Electronic stipulated to that effect in the portal.

Please inform immediately to A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO of any changes to their data so that the information contained in the files of A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPOis always updated and contains no errors. Also, with the acceptance of this legal notice, you acknowledge that the information and data provided A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO are accurate and true.

In the event of not filling or partially filling the personal data mandatory requested in any electronic registration form may assume that A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO could not accommodate your request and reserves the right to cancel all or part of the services associated with register or data provided by the applicant.

The purpose of collecting your data is particularly noted that in each of the sections in which the electronic registration form is located. In general, the personal data you provide A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO be treated with the purpose of providing the services you. In each case requests and manage and streamline A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO relationship with their customers. You further. Aware that those data are processed by A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO to send commercial information concerning the activity of such company.

A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPOinforms you that it has implemented security measures of a technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology, nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural means. All in accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the LOPD and Royal Decree 994/1999 of June 11, approving the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing personal data it is approved.

1º) The information you provide will be incorporated into one or more files, in order to carry out automated processing thereof, under the conditions and for the purposes defined in paragraph four of this Policy Data Protection. The ownership and responsibility of the corresponding files listed A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO.

2º) Navigating the user through the website may involve the use of cookies by A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO which are stored on the user's hard drive can not be read the data contained therein, or being possible access or reading files that contain cookies, which have been created by other websites. A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO can use cookies in order to identify registered on the website, in order to offer products and services in a more customized way and according to their profile and needs users. Cookies are used in order to obtain information on the time and date of access to the website by the users thereof, they are also used in order to obtain information on the traffic parameters in order to estimate the number of visits within the own website.

The user may, however, prevent the generation of cookies through your web browser. While certain types of content may, in any case, not be accessible if cookies are blocked.

User data that are automatically recognized and stored by the server A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO: date, time, IP address, bytes transmitted, browser and visited pages. These data will be used in accordance with the provisions of paragraph four of this Data Protection Policy. This data collection is consistent also with the LSSI-CE 34/2002.

All information collected A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO aims to improve the services offered through its web platform, meeting the needs required by the user of the platform itself. Moreover, the data collected through navigation necessary for the performance of the LSSI-CE 34/2002 are automatically stored for the purposes for which the law provides.

3º) If necessary register to access privileged content, the user will be required to complete all fields of the form/s of registration, except those in explicitly listed as a volunteer its completion. If completing these required fields is incomplete or incorrect, A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO may communicate user registration or access to restricted areas of the website or, where applicable, reserves the right to delete that record later. The user must fill in/out the forms with true, accurate and complete information in response to the damages that may be caused as a result of the completion of / the defective or false forms.

4º) A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO through this Data Protection Policy, reported that the completion of the / registration forms by the user imply the acceptance of this Data Protection Policy, A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO states that the files containing personal data may be transferred and / or used by third parties subject to the provisions below:

* The files containing personal data may be transferred in whole or in part, exclusively internally, understanding that such assignment to entities belonging to the Group of associates of the owner and / or those individuals who have the qualification shall be made registered at the web portal users.

This transfer of data shall aim, in the first case, reporting services, products, ie general information of interest to the user, and offer and provide generally for the same. In the second case, the transmission of data, will aim to favor communication between prices on the website, in order to establish between them relations of interaction, collaboration, business or in order to promote cultural content users or other user's own products or A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPO.

5º) All files are automated and have their own system of security measures, as required by current legislation on data protection, to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration or unauthorized access.

6º) The personal files object of the present Data Protection Policy, are in any case protected and limited its use to the provisions of current Spanish legislation on Protection of Personal Data, Law 15/1999 of December 13 (LOPD), A. MARTA TRIGO CRESPOguarantees the protection of personal data, limiting their use according to the terms established in the present Data Protection Policy herein.

7º) Any registered site user can exercise at any time the right of access, rectification, modification and deletion of any information provided by him through his web platform, by notice via email, which is accredited the identity of the registered user to the addresses of the administrators of the website provided for that purpose.

8º) The affected files are registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency (APD) or are currently pending before that body.